Archway Lincoln Staff & Faculty

Admin and Support Staff

Toyin Atolagbe
Headmaster
Kara Marzulo
Assistant
Headmaster
Erin Stecker
Dean of Academics
Glory Pabon
Dean of Students
Jeni Severa
Academy Giving Manager
Sarah Bluhm
School Registrar
Richele Petersen
Office Manager
Alyssa Schoneberg
Assistant Office Manager/Health Assistant
Bethany Brown
School Nurse
Jackie Button
Testing Coordinator/5th Grade Dean of Students
Cindy Kim
Reading Interventionist/
Clubs Coordinator
Kara Wrublik
School Nurse
photo of Jan Friesen Jan Friesen
Math Interventionist
Shannon Lee
ELL Interventionist
Aubrey Rowan
Speech Pathologist
Gretchen Daly
Counselor

 

Kindergarten

K-A Katie Chance
Lead Teacher
Danielle DeMeese
Teaching Assistant
K-B Hannah Manis
Lead Teacher
Emmalee Duleigh
Teaching Assistant
K-C Christy Larson
L
ead Teacher
Makayla Vance
Teaching Assistant
K-D Maureen Jehling
Lead Teacher
Rebekah Bell
Teaching Assistant

First Grade

1-A Alisha Watson
Lead Teacher
Kathleen Carpenter
Teaching Assistant
1-B Cori Bagby
Co-Lead Teacher
Jacqueline Hampton
Co-Lead Teacher
1-C Paul Sammy High
Lead Teacher
Leslie Jackson
Teaching Assistant
1-D Jessica Coleman
Lead Teacher
Jennifer Gerovac
Teaching Assistant

Second Grade

2-A Heather Templeton
Lead Teacher
Ann Hull
Teaching Assistant
2-B  Jordan Morga
Lead Teacher
Jordan Bamburg
Teaching Assistant
2-C Stephanie Abreu-Rosa
Lead Teacher
Jacquelyn Kelly
Teaching Assistant
2-D Sydney White
Lead Teacher
Janelle Sanchez
Teaching Assistant

Third Grade

3-A Robyn Kuhl
Lead Teacher
Holly Pitman
Teaching Assistant
3-B Amanda Bowers
Lead Teacher
Nora Gaarder
Teaching Assistant
3-C Sondra Farias
Lead Teacher
Kalyn Marquez
Teaching Assistant
3-D William Wright
Lead Teacher
Laura Ryan
Teaching Assistant

Fourth Grade

4-A Kristi Richmond
Lead Teacher
Carrie Heikkala
Teaching Assistant
4-B Karlyn Lew
Lead Teacher
Andrew Manning
Teaching Assistant
4-C Menna Aboueleid
Lead Teacher
Jessica Kufner
Teaching Assistant
4-D Paula Beal
Lead Teacher
Delaney Bauer
Teaching Assistant

 

Fifth Grade

5-A Kayla Blasi
5A Homeroom/
5A & 5B Math & Science Teacher
 Laura Stertzbach
Teaching Assistant
5-B Kenna Wilson
5B Homeroom/
5A & 5B ELA & History Teacher
Jennifer Gray
Teaching Assistant
5-C Karly Barksdale
5C Homeroom/
5C & 5D Math & Science Teacher
Tricia Tiner
Teaching Assistant
5-D Alex Buske
5D Homeroom/
5C & 5D ELA & History Teacher
Miranda Robert
Teaching Assistant

 

Specials

Art Tammi Buehler
K-2nd Grades
Connor Magiera
3rd-5th Grades
Music Rachel Boswell
K-2nd Grades
Julia Lougheed
3rd-5th Grades
PE Chandler Bare
K-2nd Grades
Dale Cook
3rd-5th Grades
Latin Sandra Martinez
K-2nd Grades
Laura Hall
3rd-5th Grades

 

 

Exceptional Student Services

Scott Yost
ESS Regional Coordinator
Barbara Deppisch
ESS Coordinator
Leti Meyer
ESS Coordinator
Susan Osborn
ESS Coordinator
Suganya Swamy
ESS Coordinator
Latecia Dominguez-Taveras
ESS Assistant
Juli Gore
ESS Assistant
Tristan Garcia
ESS Assistant
Kate Lanza
ESS Assistant
Vivian Diaz-Culcasi
ESS Assistant
Jesse Ake
ESS Assistant
Serina Maestas
ESS Assistant