Archway Lincoln Staff & Faculty

 

Toyin Atolagbe
Headmaster
Kara Marzulo
Assistant
Headmaster
Erin Stecker
Dean of Academics
Glory Pabon
Dean of Students
Meghan Murphy
Director of
Academy Giving
Sarah Bluhm
School Registrar
Richele Petersen
Office Manager
Alyssa Schoneberg
Front Office
Assistant
Kimberly Mustard
School Health Assistant
Jackie Button
Testing Coordinator/ 5th Grade Dean of Students
Cindy Kim
Reading Interventionist/
Clubs Coordinator
Janette Friesen
Math Interventionist

 

Kindergarten

K-A Katie Chance
Lead Teacher
Rocio Milan
Teaching Assistant
K-B Cori Bagby
Lead Teacher
Joanna Sleeba
Teaching Assistant
K-C Christy Larson
Lead Teacher
Bridget Pape
Teaching Assistant
K-D Deborah Ross
Lead Teacher
Danielle DeMeese
Teaching Assistant

First Grade

1-A Lisa Bollinger
Lead Teacher
Lisa Rivera
Teaching Assistant
1-B Rebecca Six
Lead Teacher
Rebekah Bell
Assistant Teacher
1-C Jennifer Mott
Lead Teacher
Jenny Gerovac
Teaching Assistant
1-D Deanna McDonough
Lead Teacher
Marissa Peace
Teaching Assistant

Second Grade

2-A Christina Duran
Lead Teacher
Tricia Tiner
Teaching Assistant
2-B Kellie Bowers
Lead Teacher
Christine Bachman
Teaching Assistant
2-C Stephanie Abreu-Rosa
Lead Teacher
Karen Tucker
Teaching Assistant
2-D Jordan Morga
Lead Teacher
Sydney White
Teaching Assistant

Third Grade

3-A Paul Bishop
Co-Lead Teacher
Maria Pape
Co-Lead Teacher
3-B Amanda Bowers
Lead Teacher
Hannah Manis
Teaching Assistant
3-C Alexandra Buske
Lead Teacher
Ann Hull
Teaching Assistant
3-D Karlyn Lew
Lead Teacher
Antoinette Bushanam
Teaching Assistant

Fourth Grade

4-A Kristi Richmond
Lead Teacher
Chandler Bare
Teaching Assistant
4-B Charlotte Hervas
Lead Teacher
Sondra Farias
Teaching Assistant
4-C Natalie Jones
Lead Teacher
Laura Ryan
Teaching Assistant
4-D Paula Beal
Lead Teacher
Dara Frost
Teaching Assistant

 

Fifth Grade

5-A Kayla Friesen
5A Homeroom/
5A & 5B Math & Science Teacher
Kayla Faurot
5A Teaching Assistant
5-B Tyler Bergeron
5B Homeroom/
5A & 5B ELA & History Teacher
Laurie Ross
5B Teaching Assistant
5-C Denise Canfield
5C Homeroom/
5C & 5D Math & Science Teacher
Jennifer Moore
5C Teaching Assistant
5-D Steve Lehrer
5D Homeroom/
5C & 5D ELA & History Teacher
David Blasi
5D Teaching Assistant

 

Specials

Art Tammi Buehler
K-2nd Grades
Matthew Marshall
3rd-5th Grades
Music Rachel Boswell
K-2nd Grades
Amy Zimmermann
3rd-5th Grades
PE Wil Edmondson
K-2nd Grades
Dale Cook
3rd-5th Grades
Latin Meredith Bishop
K-2rd Grades
Laura Hall
3rd-5th Grades

 

Exceptional Student Services

Scott Yost
ESS Regional Coordinator
Rita Colotti
ESS Coordinator
Amanda Wayman
ESS Coordinator
Leti Meyer
ESS Coordinator
Juli Gore
ESS Assistant
Jesus Ake
ESS Assistant
Barbara Deppisch
ESS Coordinator
Kayln Marquez
ESS Assistant
Kate Lanza
ESS Assistant
Vivien Diaz-Culcasi
ESS Assistant
Suganya Swamy
ESS Assistant